DATA PROTECTION

The information communicated by the clients is intended for use by S.C. BSRESTATE S.R.L respectively S.C. MotelBucium S.R.L, which may be in a position to transmit all or part of this information to its commercial partners for the purpose of order processing, product delivery and / or service delivery ordered by customers. The personal data collected by S.C. BSRESTATE S.R.L respectively S.C. Motel Bucium S.R.L will neither be sold nor communicated to others for advertising purposes.

According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of persons regarding the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data, amended and supplemented and of Law no. 506/2004 regarding the processing of personal data and the protection of private life in the electronic communications sector, S.C. BSRESTATE S.R.L respectively S.C. Motel Bucium S.R.L manages, in safe conditions and only for the specified purposes, the personal data you provide us about you, a member of your family or another person. The purpose of data collection is: processing reservations within the accommodation space.

You are obliged to provide the data, which is necessary in order to be able to reserve the requested services. Your refusal determines the impossibility of making your reservation.

According to Law no. 677/2001, you benefit from the right of access, of intervention on the data, the right not to be subject to an individual decision and the right to address the justice. You also have the right to object to the processing of personal data concerning you and to request the deletion of data *. For the exercise of these rights, you can address with a written, dated and signed request (address: Iasi, Postal Code 707037 Iaşi – Vaslui Road Km. 12, Iasi, Postal Code 700056 Str. Unirii Street No.1 Grand Hotel Traian Work Point ) or by an electronic message to the address [email protected] respectively [email protected] You also have the right to appeal to justice. Your data will not be transferred abroad.

If some of the information about you is incorrect, please inform us as soon as possible.

Observation:

* any person has the right to oppose, for legitimate reasons, the processing of data concerning him. This right of opposition may be excluded for certain processing provided by law (eg: processing by financial and fiscal services, police, justice, social security). Therefore, this mention cannot be made if the processing has a binding character;

* any person also has the right to object, free of charge and without justification, to the processing of his personal data for direct marketing purposes.